St. Ignace, MI Winners

- 2011 -

The Richard Crane Legends Award
Reefer Service Inc. – Hudsonville, MI

Truck-Lite Qualifier
Sargento Transport – Plymouth, WI
Driver Duaine Conrad

Best of Show – Combo
Rabbit River Transport – Holland, MI
Driver Tyler Meekhof

Best of Show – Bobtail
Lifetime Nut Covers – Britt, IA
Driver JR Schleuger

Best of Show – Non-Working
Reefer Service Inc. – Hudsonville, MI
Driver Don Vanderwal

Bobtail with Sleeper < 100K Miles
Jonathan Dyck-Jade Transport

Hood Bobtail with Sleeper – New Through 5 Years Old
First Place – Thomas Bills
Second Place – P&C Wolschleger

Hood Bobtail with SLeeper – 6 Through 10 Years Old
First Place – JR Schleuger
Second Place – Jeremy Meekhof
Third Place – Larry Parr

Hood Bobtail with Sleeper – 11 Through 25 Years Old
First Place – Andy Kiser
Second Place – Ron Anderson
Third Place – Matt Schellie

Bobtail Working Intense Custom
First Place – Pete Northrop
Second Place – Curt Jenema
Third Place – Ted Anderson

COE Bobtail with Sleeper
First Place – Lee Burmeister

Company Bobtail – 25 Years or Older
First Place – Rob Nethaway
Second Place – Chad Poll

Day Cab – Bobtail
First Place – Daren Galinis

Bobtail Wash and Show
First Place – Pete Sercombe
Second Place – John Farlow – Rot Murphy
Third Place – Victor LaCombe

Working Antique – 25 Years or Older Combo
First Place – Mike Zeerip
Second Place – Gary Wasko/G.L. Wasko

Combination with Van/Reefer
First Place – Tyler Meekhof – Rabbit River Transport

Combination Working Intense Custom
First Place – Dan Homm
Second Place – Jarad Clapp – Clapp Brothers Trucking

Combination with Dump
First Place – Pete Devisser

Combination with Tanker
First Place – Barry Kasdorf
Second Place – Pete Northrop Sr.
Third Place -  Carl Vanwy

Combination with Platform
First Place – Rick Stierley – TAP Transport
Second Place – Matt Parker – TAP Transport
Third Place – Todd Barrett – Hitchcock Trucking

Combination with Multi Axle
First Place – Troy Paulson – L. Blondeau & Sons
Second Place – Mike Grabor
Third Place – Adam Bissell

Company Combination
First Place – Duaine Conrad – Sargento Transportation
Second Place – Duston Sabin – Reefer Service
Third Place – Brad Morgan – Randy McEwen

Combination Specialized
First Place – Nathan Tompkins – Jade Transport
Second Place – Adam Prine – Steve Rybicki
Third Place – Gordon Tilley

Combination Wash and Show
First Place – Pete Sercombe
Second Place – George Wacker
Third Place -
- Jim Sercombe
- Jack Johnson

Antique Non-Working Bobtail 1969 or Older
First Place – Ron Dye

Non-Working Combo 1970 or Newer
First Place – Jon Vanderwal – Reefer Service

Intense Custom Non-Working Bobtail
First Place – Dean Bugg

Special Interest Non-Working Bobtail
First Place – Daniel Boals
Second Place – Ike Van
Third Place – Kirk Berenbrock

Antique Non-Working Bobtail 1969 or Older
First Place – Grandpa/Ken Grabor
Second Place – Ike Van

Antique Non-Working Combo
First Place – Tim Van Aken

Special Interest Non-Working Combo
First Place – Jerry Rozum

Factory Interior – Day Cab
First Place – Duston Sabin – Reefer Service
Second Place – Troy Paulson – L. Blondeau & Sons
Third Place – Daniel Boals

Factory Interior – Cab and Sleeper
First Place – Brian Haveman – Zeeland Freight
Second Place – Adam Bissell
Third Place – Thomas Bills

Customized Interior
First Place – Don Vanderwal – Reefer Service
Second Place -
- Dean Bugg
- Tyler Meekhof – Rabbit River Transport
Third Place – JR Schleuger

Paint without Graphics or Murals – Bobtail
First Place – Dean Bugg
Second Place – Robert Fugate – TAP Transport
Third Place – Ron Anderson

Paint without Graphics or Murals – Combination
First Place – Jon Vanderwal – Reefer Service
Second Place – Barry Kasdorf
Third Place – Matt Parker – TAP Transport

Paint with Murals – Combination
First Place – Adam Prine – Steve Rybicki
Second Place – Mike Zeerip

Paint with Murals – Bobtail
First Place – Stanley Groner
Second Place – Larry Parr

Paint with Graphics – Combination
First Place – Troy Paulson – L. Blondeau & Sons
Second Place – Tyler Meekhof – Rabbit River
Third Place – Dan Homm

Paint with Graphics – Bobtail
First Place – JR Schleuger
Second Place – Rob Hathaway
Third Place – Ken Vanderpool

DOT Approved Lights – Bobtail
First Place – Pete Northrop
Second Place – Keith Inks – Hilltop Farms
Third Place – Ted Anderson

DOT Approved Lights – Combination
First Place -
- Mike Zeerip
- Jarad Clapp – Clapp Brothers Trucking
Second Place – Adam Bissell
Third Place -
- Carl Vanwy
- Troy Paulson – L. Blondeau & Sons Trucking

Lights Unlimited – Bobtail
First Place – JR Schleuger
Second Place – Dean Bugg
Third Place – Matt Schellie

Lights Unlimited – Combination
First Place – Duston Sabin – Reefer Service
Second Place – Dorgon Tilley

Factory Engine
First Place -
- Mike Grabor
- Duaine Conrad – Sargento Transportation
Second Place – JR Schleuger
Third Place – Dan Homm

Customized Engine
First Place – Dean Bugg
Second Place – Jon Vanderwal – Reefer Service
Third Place – Tyler Meekhof – Rabbit River Transport